Munich Center for Mathematical Philosophy (MCMP)
print


Breadcrumb Navigation


Content

Colloquium in Mathematical Philosophy

Normally every week on Thursday
Location
: Ludwigstraße 31, ground floor, Room E21

DateTimePerson
10.01.2013 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Alessandra Palmigiano (Amsterdam)
Ben Smart (Birmingham)
17.01.2013 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Sebastian Sequoiah-Grayson (Groningen)
Torben Braüner (Roskilde)
24.01.2013 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Alexandra Zinke (Konstanz)
Catarina Dutilh Novaes (Groningen)
31.01.2013 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Sebastiaan Terwijn (Nijmegen)
Rosalie Iemhoff (Utrecht)
07.02.2013 18:15 - 20:00 Moritz Schulz (LOGOS)
18.04.2013 18:15 - 20:00 Paul Teller (Davis)
25.04.2013 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Grigory Olkhovikov (Ural State University)
Barbara Vetter (Berlin)
02.05.2013 12:15 - 14:00
16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Ricki Bliss (Kyoto)
Chris Fermüller (Vienna)
John Broome (Oxford)
03.05.2013
03.05.2013 (Friday)
10:15 - 12:00
16:15 - 18:00
Kai Wehmeier (Irvine)
John Broome (Oxford)
06.05.2013
(Monday) 
18:15 - 20:00 Adam Caulton (Cambridge)
16.05.2013 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Martin Pleitz (Münster)
Salvatore Florio (Kansas)
30.05.2013 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Hartley Slater (Australia)
Alexander Afriat
06.06.2013 12:15 - 14:00
18:15 - 20:00
Hartley Slater (Australia)
Veli Mitova (Vienna)
13.06.2013 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00 
Jakub Szymanik (Amsterdam)
Patrick Blackburn (Roskilde) 
20.06.2013 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Igal Kvart (Jerusalem)
Scott Sturgeon (Oxford)
13.06.2013 12:15 - 14:00
16:15 - 18:00
Christian Wallmann
Patrick Blackburn (Roskilde)
27.06.2013 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00 
Stewart Shapiro (Ohio)
Joseph Almog (Los Angeles)
28.06.2013
(Friday) 
10:15 - 12:00 Samir Okasha (Bristol)
11.07.2013 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00 
Steve Awodey (Carngie Mellon)
Tom Pashby (Pittsburgh) 
18.07.2013 16:15 - 18:00 Arthur Paul Pedersen (Berlin)
25.07.2013 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Alexander Bird (Bristol)
Marie Duzi (Ostrava)
24.10.2013 16:15 - 18:00 Björn Jespersen (Czech Republic)
07.11.2013 18:15 - 20:00 Eleonora Cresto (Buenos Aires)
14.11.2013 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Jake Chandler (LMU)
Hitoshi Omori (CUNY)
21.11.2013 16:15 - 18:00 David Etlin (LMU)
28.11.2013 18:15 - 20:00 Nathan Wildman (Hamburg)
05.12.2013 16:15 - 18:00 Prof. Schwichtenberg (LMU)
12.12.2013 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Dietmar Zaefferer (LMU)
Thomas Piecha (Tuebingen)
19.12.2013 18:15 - 20:00 Jan-Willem Romeijn (Groningen)