Munich Center for Mathematical Philosophy (MCMP)
print


Breadcrumb Navigation


Content

Colloquium in Logic, Philosophy of Science and Philosophy

Normally every week on Wednesday
Location
: Ludwigstraße 31, ground floor, Room E21

DateTimePerson
09.01.2013 18:15 - 20:00 Karim Thebault (LMU)
16.01.2013 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Andrey Bovykin (Bristol)
Luigi Scorzato (HA)
23.01.2013 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Benjamin Brewersdorf (Konstanz)
Detlef Dürr (Munich)
30.01.2013 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Paul Naeger (Bremen)
Daniel Wohlfarth (Bonn & Cambridge)  
06.02.2013 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Jake Chandler (MCP)
Brian Pitts (Cambridge)
17.04.2013 18:15 - 20:00 Omri Tal (Leipzig)
24.04.2013 18:15 - 20:00 Hans Briegel (Innsbruck)
15.05.2013 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Adam Caulton (London)
Catarina Dutilh Novaes
(Groningen)
22.05.2013 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Eckehart Köhler (Vienna)
Bernard Lauth (LMU)
29.05.2013 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Eric Winsberg (USF)
Thomas Bonk (LMU)
05.06.2013 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Tobias Rosefeldt (Berlin)
Ralph Cahn (LMU)
12.06.2013 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Laurent Bienvenu (Paris)
Eran Tal (Bielefeld)
19.06.2013 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Patrick Greenough (St. Andrews)
Manfred Harth (LMU)
26.06.2013 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Christian Joas (Munich)
Franz Dietrich (Paris & UK)
03.07.2013 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Michael Stoeltzner (South Carolina)
Klaus Mainzer (Munich)
10.07.2013 16:15 - 18:00

18:15 - 20:00
Michael Silberstein (Elizabethtown) & Robert Bishop (Wheaton)
Seamus Bradley (LMU)
17.07.2013 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00 
Chiara Lisciandra (LMU)
Michael Stoeltzner (South Carolina) 
24.07.2013 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Phil Kremer (Toronto)
Alexander Bird (Bristol)
16.10.2013 18:15 - 20:00 Cédric Paternotte (LMU)
23.10.2013 18:15 - 20:00 Michael Kraemer (RWTH Aachen)
30.10.2013 18:15 - 20:00 Benedikt Grothe (LMU)
06.11.2013 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Sander Beckers (KU Leuven)
Aidan Lyon (University of Maryland)
13.11.2013 16:15 - 18:00 Karen Crowther (Sydney)
20.11.2013 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Mario Hubert (Lausanne)
Matthias Schirn (LMU)
27.11.2013 18:15 - 20:00 Heinz-Jürgen Schmidt
04.12.2013 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00 
Christ Porter
Verena Wagner (Regensburg) 
11.12.2013 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00 
Soroush Rafiee Rad (Tilburg)
Kirsten Volz (Tübingen) 
18.12.2013 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00 
Erik Curiel (LMU)
Benjamin Smart (Birmingham)