Munich Center for Mathematical Philosophy (MCMP)
print


Breadcrumb Navigation


Content

Colloquium in Logic, Philosophy of Science and Philosophy

Normally every week on Wednesday
Location
: Ludwigstraße 31, ground floor, Room E21

DateTimePerson
08.01.2014 18:15 - 20:00 Klaus Mainzer (TU Munich)
15.01.2014 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Johannes Thürigen (Albert Einstein Institute)
Rainer Hegselmann (Bayreuth)
22.01.2014 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Kevin Zollman (Carnegie Mellon University)
Oliver Pooley (Oxford)
29.01.2014 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Thomas Sturm (Barcelona)
Roberto Fumagalli (Bayreuth)
05.02.2014 16:15 - 18:00 Erwin Frey (LMU)
10.02.2014 18:00 - 20:00 Lev Vaidman (Tel Aviv)
09.04.2014 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00 
Gábor Hofer-Szabó
Anna Leuschner 
16.04.2014 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Vincenzo Crupi
Gregor Betz (KIT) 
23.04.2014 18:15 - 20:00 Michael Waldmann (Göttingen)
30.04.2014 18:15 - 20:00 Jason McKenzie Alexander (LSE)
07.05.2014 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Franz Huber (Toronto)
Andreas Bartels (Bonn)
14.05.2014 18:15 - 20:00 Roland Poellinger (MCMP/LMU)
21.05.2014 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Adam Caulton (Cambridge)
Catherine Stinson (Ryerson)
28.05.2014 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Tom Pashby (Pittsburgh)
Gregor Schiemann
04.06.2014 18:15 - 20:00 Isabelle Drouet (Paris IV)
11.06.2014 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00 
Sibylle Anderl (Grenoble I)
David Papineau (KCL)
18.06.2014 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Martin Peterson (Eindhoven)
Chris Menzel (Texas A&M University)
25.06.2014 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00 
Eric Schliesser (Ghent)
Gregory Wheeler
30.06.2014 16:15 - 18:00 Otávio Bueno (University of Miami)
(in Room 144, Statistics seminar room, Ludwigstr. 31) 
02.07.2014 16:15 - 18:00 Radin Dardashti (MCMP/LMU)
09.07.2014 18:15 - 20:00  Yasuo Deguchi (Kyoto) 
16.07.2014 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00
Branden Fitelson (Rutgers University)
Steve Awodey (Carnegie Mellon University)
08.10.2014 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00 
Michael Zehetleitner (LMU)
Jon Williamson (Kent) 
15.10.2014 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00 
Sam Fletcher (MCMP/LMU)
Sam Sanders (MCMP/LMU) 
22.10.2014 16:15 - 18:00 Gereon Wolters (Konstanz)
29.10.2014 16:15 - 18:00
18:15 - 20:00 
Arthur Merin (MCMP/Konstanz)
Jason Konek (Bristol)
05.11.2014 16:15 - 18:00 Barbara Osimani (University of Camerino)
12.11.2014 16:15 - 18:00 Mauricio Suarez
19.11.2014 16:15 - 18:00 Michael Stoeltzner (University of South Carolina)
26.11.2014 16:15 - 18:00 Michael Esfeld (Lausanne)
10.12.2014 18:15 - 20:00 Meinard Kuhlmann
15.12.2014
(Ludwig. 28,
R 025) 
12:00 - 14:00 Simon Friederich (Groningen)
17.12.2014 16.15 - 18:00 Henk de Regt (VU Amsterdam)